News & Events

News & Events from Sprieser Sporthorse and Clearwater Farm

Monday, December 8, 2014

Latest Newsetter

Read all about our successful 2014 USDF National Championships, some new friends on the farm and what we’re looking forward to in 2015. Check out our last newsletter of the year, and if you’re not receiving it directly to your inbox, please sign up!

Labels: , ,

Thursday, July 31, 2014

Barisone Clinic Ride Times

Below are ride times for this Sunday and Monday’s clinic with Michael Barisone. Auditing is $40/day at the door, and lunch is provided.

Thanks!

SUNDAY
10 Lauren Sprieser & Three Times, 14 yr KWPN Gelding (Jazz-Glendale), Grand Prix
10:45 Julie Nelson & Crossfire VT, 5 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Concerto Grosso-Emilion), 1st Level
11:30 Lauren Sprieser & Danny Ocean, 6 yr KWPN Gelding (Wynton-Krack C), Third Level
12:15 Lunch
12:45 Jackie Stromquist & Smooth Rider, 14 yr Warmblood Gelding, Third Level
1:30 Kristin Hickey & Capital Call, 10 yr KWPN Gelding (Casantos-Livingstone), Third Level
2:15 Lauren Sprieser & Dorian Gray, 6 yr KWPN Gelding (Sydney-Haarlem), Third Level
3 Ali Brock & Rosevelt, 2002 Hanoverian Stallion (Rotspon-Laurie’s Crusador), Grand Prix
3:45 Judy Sprieser & Indian Art, 16 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Art Deco-Talk About Luck), Second Level
4:30 Lauren Sprieser & Johnny Road, 5 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Johnson-Roadster), Second Level
5:15 Allison Spivey & Manchester, 9 yr Warmblood Gelding, Prix St. Georges

MONDAY
7:30 Lauren Sprieser & Three Times, 14 yr KWPN Gelding (Jazz-Glendale), Grand Prix
8:15 Ali Brock & Rosevelt, 2002 Hanoverian Stallion (Rotspon-Laurie’s Crusador), Grand Prix
9 Allison Spivey & Whaikiki, 4 yr Oldenburg Mare (Wolkenstein II-Rienzi), First Level
9:45 Lauren Sprieser & Danny Ocean, 6 yr KWPN Gelding (Wynton-Krack C), Third Level
10:30 Allison Spivey & Manchester, 9 yr Warmblood Gelding, Prix St. Georges
11:15 Stacy Pattison & Ridley, 12 yr Hanoverian Stallion (Rotspon-World Cup I), Grand Prix
12 Lunch
12:30 Lauren Sprieser & Dorian Gray, 6 yr KWPN Gelding (Sydney-Haarlem), Third Level
1:15 Kristin Hickey & Capital Call, 10 yr KWPN Gelding (Casantos-Livingstone), Third Level
2 Judy Sprieser & Indian Art, 16 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Art Deco-Talk About Luck), Second Level
2:45 Lauren Sprieser & Johnny Road, 5 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Johnson-Roadster), Second Level

Labels: ,

Thursday, July 3, 2014

Late June Newsletter - Gladstone results and more

See our latest newsletter for results from the Festival of Champions, Virginia Summer Dressage and more, plus upcoming events.

Click to read the newsletter!

Labels: , , ,

Monday, June 2, 2014

USEF Festival of Champions Qualification And More June News

See our June newsletter for more information on our qualified riders for the USEF Festival of Champions, new faces around the farm, a job opening and results from CDCTA Spring and Lexington Spring.

And if you’re not signed up to receive this newsletter by email, sign up here!

June Newsletter

Labels: , ,

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Schedule for Michael Barisone Clinic

Below is the schedule for this weekend’s Michael Barisone clinic. Auditing is $40/day, and lunch is included. Hope to see you!

SATURDAY
10 Lauren Sprieser & Johnny Road, 5 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Johnson-Roadster), Second Level
10:45 Judy Sprieser & Wheatley, 11 yr KWPN Gelding (Redford-Zeoliet), Second Level
11:30 Lauren Sprieser & Fiero, 7 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Fidertanz-DiNiro), Third Level
12:15 Lunch
12:45 Darcie Shipka & Globetrotter, 11 yr Oldenburg Gelding, First Level
1:30 Amy Hedden & Sadira TWF, 5 yr Oldenburg Mare (Starlight-Routinier), Second Level
2:15 Lauren Sprieser & Stratocaster, 8 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Sir Donnerhall-Silvermoon), PSG
3 Maggie Deatrick & Divine Comedy, 12 yr Thoroughbred Gelding (Mazel Trick- Dreadnought), Advanced Eventing
3:45 Anne Hurwitz & LeHerbert, 12 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Lagunitas), Intermediate II
4:30 Hannah Bauer & Trustful, 14 yr KWPN Gelding (Havel), FEI Junior
5:15 Abigail Bauer & Dragonheart, 13 yr Hanoverian Gelding (Decarpentry), FEI Young Rider

SUNDAY
7:30 Lauren Sprieser & Stratocaster, 8 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Sir Donnerhall-Silvermoon), PSG
8:15 Amy Hedden & Sadira TWF, 5 yr Oldenburg Mare (Starlight-Routinier), Second Level
9 Hannah Bauer & Trustful, 14 yr KWPN Gelding (Havel), FEI Junior
9:45 Abigail Bauer & Dragonheart, 13 yr Hanoverian Gelding (Decarpentry), FEI Young Rider
10:30 Anne Hurwitz & LeHerbert, 12 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Lagunitas), Intermediate II
11:15 Kate Mosle & Bohdjan, 15 yr Dutch Pony Gelding (Prins Baccarat-Apollo), FEI Pony
12 Lunch
12:30 Darcie Shipka & Globetrotter, 11 yr Oldenburg Gelding, First Level
1:15 Lauren Sprieser & Fiero, 7 yr Oldenburg Gelding (Fidertanz-DiNiro), Third Level
2 Judy Sprieser & Wheatley, 11 yr KWPN Gelding (Redford-Zeoliet), Second Level
2:45 Lauren Sprieser & Wonderland II S, 10 yr Hanoverian Mare (Wolkenstein II-Matcho AA), Third Level

Labels: ,